Youth Class Schedule

YOUTH CLASS SCHEDULE: FALL 2019

MONDAY
  • 4:00-5:00 pm –  JR.GRRRL BRIGADE REP (ages 9-12 yrs)* – Grrrl Brigade Staff
  • 4:15-5:00 pm – MODERN BALLET (ages 5-6 yrs) – Emma Miller
  • 5:00-6:30 pm – GRRRL BRIGADE REP (ages 13-18)* – Grrrl Brigade Staff
TUESDAY
  • 4:00 – 5:00 pm – GRRRL BRIGADE HIP HOP (ages 13-18)  – Bianca Mendoza
    @ Mission Cultural Center, 2868 Mission St. @ 24th
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – BEGINNING TAIKO I (ages 7-9 yrs) – Natalia Howard
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – ADVANCED TAIKO II *Teacher Approval Required (ages 10-12 yrs) – Debbie Taylor
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – JR. GRRRL BRIGADE HIP-HOP (ages 10-12 yrs)* – Fredrika Keefer
  • 5:00-6:00 pm – KIDS HIP HOP (ages 7-9 yrs) – Brandie Norris
  • 5:00-6:00 pm – KIDS HIP HOP (ages 9-12 yrs)  – Frankie Lee Peterson
    @ Mission Cultural Center, 2868 Mission St. @ 24th
  • 5:00-6:15 pm – JR. GRRRL BRIGADE TAIKO (ages 9-12 yrs)* – Debbie Taylor
  • 5:00-6:15 pm – ADV. GRRRL BRIGADE TAIKO (ages 13-18)* – Bruce Ghent
WEDNESDAY
  • 3:15-4:00 pm – CREATIVE MOVEMENT (ages 4-5yrs) – TBA
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – KIDS HIP HOP (ages 7-9 yrs) –  Flo Dabokemp
    @ Abada Capoeira 3221 22nd St. at Mission St.
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – JR. GRRRL BRIGADE REP (ages 9-12 yrs)* – Grrrl Brigade Staff
  • 4:00-4:45 pm – KIDS HIP HOP (ages 5-6) – Frankie Lee Peterson
  • 5:00-6:30 pm – GRRRL Brigade REP (ages 13-18)* – Grrrl Brigade Staff
THURSDAY
  • 3:30-4:15 pm – MODERN BALLET (ages 5-6 yrs) – Margot Lena
  • 4:15-5:15 pm – BEGINNING BALLET I – Jr. GB Prep (ages 7-9 yrs) – Margot Lena
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – BALLET II – Jr. GB Prep (ages 9-12 yrs)* – Frankie Lee Peterson
  • 5:00-6:00 pm – BALLET III/IV – Intermediate* – Frankie Lee Peterson
FRIDAY
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – BEGINNING TAIKO I (ages 7-9) – Fredrika Keefer
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – BELLYDANCE SALSA (ages 12-18) – Meia Amaiya
  • 4:00-5:00 pm – MODERN JAZZ II – Jr. GB Prep (ages 10-12 yrs) – Bianca Mendoza
  • 5:00-6:00 pm – GRRRL BRIGADE BELLYDANCE II (ages 12-18)* – Meia Amaiya
  • 5:00-6:00 pm – MODERN JAZZ I – Jr. GB Prep (ages 7-9 yrs) – Bianca Mendoza
  • 5:00-6:00 pm – BEGINNING TAIKO II (ages 10-12) – Debbie Taylor
SATURDAY
  • 9:00-9:45 am – CREATIVE MOVEMENT (ages 3-4 yrs) – TBA
  • 9:45-10:30 am – CREATIVE MOVEMENT (ages 4-5 yrs) – Emma Miller
  • 9:45-10:30 am – KIDS HIP HOP (ages 5-6 yrs) – Namaad Jackson
  • 10:30-11:15 am – MODERN BALLET (ages 5-6 yrs) – Maria Donjacour
  • 11:30-12:30 pm – KIDS HIP HOP (ages 7-9 yrs) – Dazaun Soleyn
  • 11:30-12:30 pm- KIDS HIP HOP (ages 9-12 yrs) – Brandie Norris
image
https://dancemissiontheater.org/wp-content/themes/hazel/
https://dancemissiontheater.org/
#d92567
style2
paged
Loading posts...
/home/dancemis/public_html/
#
off
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
off
off
off